Feeling renewed

I havent been sleeping much lately (or eating much but thats not affecting me as much) and tonight I came home to a much needed surprise. Hubby had a hot bath hot tea and a nice hot face mask all waiting for me. Ugh I feel so relaxed right now. Going to bed but def had to let the world know how good a little bit of something hot can do your soul. Damn I feel good. Off to dream land. Goodnight ❤

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “Feeling renewed

    1. Yea sometimes he’s a keeper. If your bored and perusing through my posts you’ll see it wasn’t always so. Please don’t be quick to judge. Maybe everyone doesn’t deserve a second chance but I’m finally happy and in a place where I’m satisfied with all my misfortunes. ❤

      1. Thank you! Idk if I agree with u tho. Everything matters. The past matters because it has made me who I am today. And even though I’ve had a rough time I’ve turned out ok. Some may not be so lucky.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s